DSC Pay Slip 2020 DSC Kannur Monthly Salary Payslip @paodscknr.gov.in

DSC Personal can download their DSC Pay Slip 2020 and DSC Kannur Monthly payslip online from the paodscknr.gov.in official website. Defense Service Corps & Indian Army Personal Who want Jan, Feb, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November & December month salary & Payslip, they all will get here complete details.

To download Army payslip online go through the following information and also get proper assistance to know more about Indian Army payslip login, and how to reset or create a new Indian Army payslip password as instructed by the official website of Pay Accounts Office or Defense Service Corps (DSC).

DSC Pay Slip
DSC Pay Slip

PAODSCKNR – DSC Kannur

Every year the Indian Army grows in strength and in number which is due to the number of Indian Army recruitment program that is held in every state by the Indian Army in order to recruit a fresh batch of young aspirants who wish to serve their nation. Visit the paodscknr website to check DSC Kannur payslip online.

Such Indian Army recruitment allows the organization to fill up the vacant positions that are generated every year, mostly due to the retirement of senior service personnel who have completed their service period.

So, without further delay, we suggest that interested individuals should go through the following content which contains crucial information related to Indian army payslip, DSC Pay Slip login, password recovery, and Indian Army salary chart of each trade.

DSC Pay Slip 2020 PDF Online Download

For those of you who are yet to be acquainted with the process that is required to download your monthly Indian Army payslip of any month the following details should be beneficial. From this website and the official website, you can download your DSC Pay Slip for Jan, Feb, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December months.

Since the army payslip is accessible exclusively online, thus certain steps are to be taken in order to check the monthly army payslip. Eventually, the same procedure can be followed to complete the Indian Army payslip online download.

Therefore, we would like our attention as we are going to address you with the complete steps that complete the entire process to download your respective DSC payslip as per your requirement.

  1. First, you need to go to the login website of the Pay Accounts Office (www.paodscknr.gov.in).
  2. The homepage offers three different login options.
  3. Click on the Army login option.
  4. Then you should enter your Army number (only digits) and click “Submit”.
  5. Now enter your personal password.
  6. After that click on the login option.
  7. Your Army payslip profile should appear on your screen.
  8. Select the desired month and year.
  9. Click on the download icon to acquire pdf file.
  10. Or else click on the print icon to get a hard copy.

Direct Login – Click Here

DSC Payslip
DSC Payslip

DSC Payslip 2020 Online download at www.paodscknr.gov.in

Every Indian Army servicemen should have the information related to the DSC Kannur Pay Slip service which is provided exclusively by the organization in order to help individuals to maintain their monthly salary transactions including income tax, PF, insurance installment deductions of past and running month.

Since it is near impossible for the Indian Army to provide cash salaries to the Indian Army servicemen and women, thus the monthly salary is credited to the personal accounts of each personnel.

Now, this is where the DSC Army Pay Slip has significance as this service allows each and every individual to make sure that their monthly salary has been credited in their personal bank accounts after the deduction of income tax, PF, and other such installments (If any).

in order to benefit from such services, the Indian Army soldiers must have some necessary requirements such as mentioned below if they wish to stay up to date with their monthly salary transactions.

  1. Indian Army soldiers must have registered with the Indian Army payslip service.
  2. Must possess personal login id (Army id number) and password.
  3. Must have access to the internet.

Indian Army DSC Kannur Payslip Password Recovery Steps

All who want to know about DSC Kannur & PAODSCKNR password recovery steps to check their payslip. Then here we mention the useful steps. Well, any individual may come across one of the most common problems which are incorrect password which happens mainly due to an individual being unable to remember the password they created at the time of registration.

However, even if you cannot recall your password the PAO website offers the necessary means to help you to regain your previous password or assist you to create a new password.

Therefore, if an Indian Army serviceman is unable to login due to incorrect password then the following instructions should be helpful to regain your password or create a new Army DSC pay slip password.

  • Visit the website of the PAO login (www.paodscknr.gov.in).
  • Click on the Army login option.
  • Enter your Army id number and click submit.
  • Then at the password page look for the Forgot password option.
  • Click on that option.
  • On the next page, you must enter your Army number and registered mobile number.
  • And then click on the reset password.
  • Either your previous password will be forwarded or
  • An OTP will be sent which has to be verified to reset your password.
  • So enter the OTP in the required field.
  • At last, you can create a new army payslip password.

Indian Army Salary Slip 2020 Chart All Trade:

The Indian Army salary of Soldier Gd, Clerk, Tradesman, Soldier Technical, Nurse Assistant, Education Havildar, etc. varies thus the monthly Indian Army salary and benefits to every Indian Army soldier are offered based on their trades and designations.

As per the Indian Army salary policy the monthly salaries Soldier, GD, Clerk, Tradesman, Soldier Technical, etc. includes their basic salaries, grade pay, perks, and allowances. However, monthly income tax and PF amounts would be deducted.

So, with the deductions of tax, PF, and other installments, the Indian Army salary in hand would differ for each individual. But as per the basic salary is concerned the Indian Army offers the following salary to each trade as mentioned in the Indian Army salary chart below.

RankPay Band (Rupees)Grade Pay (Rupees)Military Service Pay (Rupees)Cash In Hand (Approx)
Sepoy5200-202001800200025,000
Lance Naik5200-202002000200030,000
Naik5200-202002400200035,000
Havaldar5200-202002800200040,000
Naib Subedar9300-348004200200045,000
Subedar9300-348004600200050,000
Subedar Major9300-348004800200065,000
Lieutenant15600-391005400600068,000
Captain15600-391006100600075,000
Major15600-39100660060001,00,000
Lieutenant Colonel37400-67000800060001,12,000
Colenel37400-67000870060001,30,000
Brigadier37400-6700089006000-
Major General37400-6700010000--
Lieutenant General67000-79000---

About DSC

The Defence Security Corps (DSC) Was founded on 25 February 1947 at Mathura Uttar Pradesh. DSC previously also known as the defense Department Constabulary Centre.

The main work of DSC is to provide security at Defence Ministry sites. Also, the DSC and CISF Force provides security at Indian Ordnance Factories. Currently, the Defence Security Corps has 31000 personnel. Now the DSC center is located in the City of Kannur Kerala. DSC is the branch of the Indian Army Force.

On 1st April 1895, the 3rd largest army was formed in the name of the Indian Army that ultimately became the backbone of the national security of India as the Indian Army is known as the first line of defense. Formation of the Indian Army was based on the need for security and protection of India from foreign aggression through various sources and to maintain peace through the sub-continent.

Indian Army is currently an organization with different regimental units including a number of battalions that are comprised of more than 6,177,000 active and 960, 000 reserve personnel.

In this article, you get complete details about the Indian Army DSC Pay Slip, DSC Payslip, and Indian Army Monthly Salary Slip Chart.

Related Posts: